Hall of Fame

Nomination Form

 
Name Induction Year Class Sport
John Edwards 1992 1929 Football
Ed Hiemstra 1992 1942 Football
Duane (Tiny) Wilson 1992 1946-48 Football Coach
Curt Bennett 1992 1956 Football
Clair L. Gleason 1992 1953-86 Football Coach
Milton Tenopir 1992 1962 Football
Bill Portz 1992 1972 Football
Scott Downing 1992 1978 Football
Mrs. Willard Bennett 1992   Honorary
Josiah McCracken 1994 1899 Football, Track & Field
Garfield W. (Doc) Weede 1994 1910-18 Football, Track & Field Coach
Harvey Chrouser 1994 1935-39 Football Coach
Dwight Sauer 1994 1958 Football, Track & Field
Dudley Boeken 1994 1964 Basketball
Janelle Pritchard 1994 1968-78 Volleyball, Basketball, Softball, Tennis Coach
Lonnie Kruse 1994 1971 Basketball, Track & Field
William Seigle 1996 1929 Football
Bill Dill 1996 1938 Football, Track & Field
Bob Frisbee 1996 1954 Basketball
Sam Wilkey 1996 1960 Football, Basketball, Track & Field
Jerry D. Smith 1996 1966 Baseball
Steve Hicks 1996 1983 Football, Baseball
Angela Holmes 1996 1985 Volleyball, Basketball
Stacey Zavesky 1996 1986 Volleyball, Basketball, Softball
R.T. McCreight 1998 1929 Track & Field
Bud Kelley 1998 1951 Football, Basketball, Track & Field
Charlie (Chuck) Brown 1998 1953 Football, Basketball, Baseball
Joe R. Bayer 1998 1958 Football
Jeff Bennett 1998 1988 Football, Track & Field
Lorin Miller 2000 1960 Football, Basketball
Tom Clark 2000 1983 Basketball
Wendell Donaldson 2000 1988 Track & Field
John E. Armstrong 2002 1963 Baseball
Ken Becker 2002 1963 Basketball
Shanda Ammons Wilkens 2002 1990 Basketball
Kathy Reif Hitt 2006 1990 Basketball
Tony Reilly 2006 1990 Soccer
Renee Zimmerman Wilson 2006 1995 Basketball, Track & Field
Amber J. Lane 2006 1996 Soccer
Henry (Hank) Cooper 2010 1968 Football, Baseball, Basketball, Track & Field
Mieka Woudstra Stecker 2010 1997 Basketball, Volleyball
Reva Russell Williams 2010 1998 Basketball, Volleyball
1971 Baseball Team 2010   First KCAC Championship Team
Jason Onjtes 2012 1999 Basketball
Kristina Barrow 2012 2003 Basketball
1987 Men's Soccer Team 2012   First KCAC Championship Team
Rachel Derstein-Miller 2014 2003 Basketball
Michael Moncrief 2014 2004

Basketball

1990 Women's Cross Country Team 2014   First KCAC Championship Team
1992 Women's Track and Field Team 2014   First KCAC Championship Team